Products

Products >> Telecom Solutions >> Telecom Fiber Solutions

Telecom Fiber Solutions

Optical Line Protection (OLP)

Optical Line Protection (OLP)

Optical Line Protection Switch  will switch the whole traffic from primary path to secondary path during  main fiber cut in less than 15 to 20 milli seconds. When the active link power level drops below threshold, OLP alarms and automatically switches traffic to the standby link.  

Available in 1U, 2U and 5U chassis as per the requirement.

Applications

  • Telecom applications
  • FTTx applications
  • Passive Optical Network
  • Fiber Communications systems
  • High Availability for VIP Customers
  • NLD Fiber Route protection

GPON - SFP

GPON - SFP
  • All types of SFP for optical data transmission equipment
  • Compliant with ITU-T G.9807.1 XGS-PON
  • Single fiber bi-directional Transceiver
  • 9.95328Gbps upstream and 9.95328Gbps downstream
  • RoHS6 Compliant
  • Operating Temperature – Standard -  0℃‾+70℃ and Industrial -40℃‾+85℃
  •   

Industrial Grade Media Converters Electrical - Optical - Electrical

Industrial Grade Media Converters Electrical - Optical - Electrical

Industrial grade media converters can convert the electrical signals to optical and back to electrical to extend the connectivity via optical fiber cables with a high operating temperature range from -40 C to + 85 C and vide range of input voltage. Reliable and industrial grade solution for automation applications.

Applications

  • Telecom applications
  • CATV Applications
  • Passive Optical Network
  • Long distance communications via fiber
  • Fiber Communications systems

Optical Distribution Frame
(ODF)

Optical Distribution Frame

Optical Distribution Frame is mainly used to manage the optical patch cords which runs inside the switch room itself. ODF helps for easy installation of patch cords so that the transmission equipment ports can be protected from any mishandling and all the equipment ports reaches to a same ODF rack for easy access and management.

Applications

  • Telecom applications
  • FTTx Deployment
  • Passive Optical Network
  • Fiber Communications systems
  • Server room cable termination

Fiber Distribution Management System (FDMS)

Fiber Distribution Management System (FDMS)

Fiber Distribution Management System (FDMS) is mainly used at the core locations from where large number of fibers and started and terminated. All main core locations of ring should have this FDMS to handle more than 1000 + fiber terminations. Fiber trays with fan tray assembly is available to handle ribbon fibers up to 24 cores. Fiber adaptors can be as per the requirement or it will be different at both side to meet the requirement.

Applications

  • Telecom applications
  • FTTx Deployment
  • Passive Optical Network
  • Fiber Communications systems
  • Server room cable termination

Fiber Distribution Panel (FDP)

Fiber Distribution Panel (FDP)

Fiber Distribution Panel is a cost-effective solution for organized rack to manage low capacity OFC Cables. The FDP comes in different port configurations like – 2, 4, 8, 12, 16, 24, 48 and 96. The FDP comes in Half U, 1U and 2U as per the requirement and also can be customized as per the requirement.

Applications

  • Outdoor / Indoor cabinet fiber distribution
  • Telecom applications
  • FTTx Deployment
  • Passive Optical Network
  • Fiber Communications systems

Outdoor OFC Cable

Outdoor OFC Cable

Single Mode outdoor armored optical fiber cable suitable for duct and aerial applications. Fiber cable is perfectly suited for both gigabit Ethernet and 10 gigabit Ethernet campus and backbone applications. The loose tube cable is gel filled and covered in aramid strength members.

Features

  • Excellent water proof layer and good moisture resistance
  • Suitable for indoor/outdoor applications
  • Excellent consistence performance
  • Central code tube design

FTTA Cable

FTTA Cable
  • Fiber Optic cable assembly is an optical single mode cable with LC/APC and LC/UPC connectors at side A, the LC/APC and LC/UPC connectors at side B
  • This FO cable assembly is specially designed and stainless steel spiral armouring to maintain higher flexibility, protection and monkey bites and sustainability with outdoor environment
  • This cable assembly is used in FTTA (Fiber –to-the-Antenna) application as a mean of transmitting the signal

Fiber Optic Adaptors

Fiber Optic Adaptors

Optic fiber Adapter ( also known as the flange, coupling)is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer of goods between devices.

Application

  • Optical fiber transmission network
  • Cable network
  • Fiber LAN
  • Fiber optic patch panels, rack and wall mount fiber distribution

MPO / MTP Connector

MPO / MTP connector

MPO / MTP – 12 Cores with customized connector at other end as per the requirement.

ROHS and IEC Complied.

Application

  • Telecom applications
  • FTTx Deployment
  • Passive Optical Network
  • Fiber Communications systems
  • Server room cable termination

Patch Cord Fiber

Patch Cord Fiber

Standard simplex & duplex patch cords in a variety of connectors & cables configurations. Patch cords are available with full standard optical specifications, precise length tolerances.

  • Adopts high precision ceramic ferrule with good concentricity
  • Good geometry characteristics of apex offset & radius of curvature & fiber height
  • Compact & strong crimping offers exceptional tensile strength in cable assemblies
  • 100% inspected for optical characteristics & fiber end face finish
  • Low insertion loss & return loss, clean and scratch-free end faces
  • Good performance endurance under circumstances changing
© 2018 Zekko Tech Private Limited. All rights reserved.